In this section

Headteacher’s Welcome

History and Ethos

Motto and Values

Staff

Governors

Friends of Forest Hill

Admissions

Vacancies

Ofsted

School Policies

Facilities and Lettings

Staff

To contact a member of staff by email, please use the following email address format: initial.surname@foresthillschool.co.uk

Senior Leadership Team

Mr M Sullivan, Headteacher,

P.Brutto@foresthillschool.co.uk (PA)

Ms R Woolf, Deputy Headteacher

R.Woolf@foresthillschool.co.uk

Mr I Haresign, Deputy Headteacher

]I.Haresign@foresthillschool.co.uk

Mr G German, Deputy Headteacher

G.German@foresthillschool.co.uk

Ms H Thomas, Assistant Headteacher

H.Thomas@foresthillschool.co.uk

Mr A Kai-Samba, Assistant Headteacher

A.Kai-Samba@foresthillschool.co.uk

Ms S Davies, Director of Strategy and Resource

S.Davies@foresthillschool.co.uk

Heads of Year

Mr J Crowe, Head of Year 7

J.Crowe@foresthillschool.co.uk

Ms S Sutton-Adegoke, Head of Year 8

S.Sutton-adegoke@foresthillschool.co.uk

Mr A Davey, Head of Year 9

A.Davey@foresthillschool.co.uk

Mr J Green, Head of Year 10

J.Green@foresthillschool.co.uk

Mr M Oviri, Head of Year 11

Aoviri.209@foresthillschool.co.uk

Heads of House

Ms E Suart, Head of Drake

E.Suart@foresthillschool.co.uk

Mr J Steward, Head of Harvey

J.Steward@foresthillschool.co.uk

Ms K Manders, Head of Reynolds

K.Manders@foresthillschool.co.uk

Mr M Winkless, Acting Head of Shackleton

M.Winkless@foresthillschool.co.uk

Teaching Staff

Art and Design & Technology

Ms R Tang-Campbell, Teaching and Learning Lead, Art and Design & Technology

Ms M Carlin, Art Teacher

Ms V Richardson, Art and Photography Teacher

Ms L Bonnell, Design & Technology Teacher

Mr M Vaughan, Design & Technology Teacher

Ms K Shepherd, Art and DT Technician

Business Studies / Economics

Ms R Flemmings, Teaching and Learning Lead, Business Studies

Mr J Isman, Business Studies Teacher

Mr R Pavez-Gallegos, Business Studies Teacher

Mr J Prendergast, Business Studies & Economics Teacher

Computer Science

Ms V Akpojara, Teaching and Learning Lead, Computer Science

Mr P Simpson, Computer Science Teacher

Mr J Steward, Computer Science Teacher

Dance and Drama

Ms M Ferry, Lead Teacher of Dance and Drama

Mr T Chambers, Drama Teacher

Ms K Manders, Dance Teacher

English

Mr R Lamb, Faculty Lead, English and REPP

Ms C Fitzpatrick, Teaching and Learning Lead, English

Mr L Warner, Lead Teacher of English – Underachieving Groups

Ms N Harper, English Teacher

Ms D Leedham, English Teacher

Ms M Murphy, English Teacher

Ms E Suart, English Teacher

Ms S Sutton-Adegoke, English Teacher

Ms C Walcott, English Teacher

Geography

Mr A Brook, Faculty Lead, Humanities and Modern Foreign Languages

Dr J Robb, Geography Teacher

Ms H Thomas, Geography Teacher

Ms K Williams, Geography Teacher

History

Ms H Bradley, Teaching and Learning Lead, Humanities

Mr G Keefe, Lead Teacher of Humanities – Post 16

Mr W Fry, History Teacher

Ms E Whale, History Teacher

Mathematics

Mr G Kanton, Faculty Lead, Mathematics and Business

Mr O Amaechi, Teaching and Learning Lead, Mathematics

Ms Imogen MacMillan, Mathematics Teacher, Lead Teacher for Underperforming Groups

Mr S Addo, Mathematics Teacher

Mr M Cox, Mathematics Teacher

Mr D Harris, Mathematics Teacher

Mr A Kai-Samba, Mathematics Teacher

Mr J Ogbuniyi, Mathematics Teacher

Mr P Ogundola, Mathematics Teacher

Modern Foreign Languages (MFL)

Ms S Learoyd, Teaching and Learning Lead, Modern Foreign Languages

Ms N Benyarbah, EAL/ESOL Lead and MFL Teacher

Mr B Jones, MFL Teacher

Ms N Kenton, MFL Teacher

Ms P Lopez Oliviera, MFL Teacher

Ms G Makiza, MFL Teacher

Ms E Tainsh, MFL Teacher

Music

Ms L Carini, Teaching and Learning Lead, Music

Mr S Livingstone, Lead Practitioner and Music Teacher

Mr C Coggle, Music Teacher

Ms A Heerey, Music Teacher

Physical Education (PE)

Mr K Hollidge, Faculty Lead, Expressive Arts, and PE Teacher

Mr J Crowe, PE Teacher

Mr A Davey, PE Teacher

Mr M Winkless, PE Teacher

Psychology

Ms A Graham, Teaching and Learning Lead, Psychology and RE (Maternity Leave)

Religious Education (RE)

Ms C Karlsson, RE Teacher

Science

Ms N Hamid, Faculty Lead, Science and Computer Science (Leave)

Ms N Edmund, Acting Faculty Lead, Science and Computer Science

Ms K Knappett, Teaching and Learning Lead, Science (Union Release/Duties)

Mr N Coller, Acting Teaching and Learning Lead, Science

Ms F Afreen, Lead Teacher of Science – Underachieving Groups

Mr A Aggrey, Science Teacher

Ms F Banwo, Science Teacher

Ms F Ereghare, Science Teacher

Mr C Evans, Science Teacher

Mr J Green, Science Teacher

Mr J Honeybul, Science Teacher

Ms R Wilson, Science Teacher

Ms R Woolf, Science Teacher

Ms I Ademosu, Senior Science Technician

Mr R Lynch, Science Technician

Sixth Form

Mr T Maton, Director of Sixth Form

Mr W Fry, Head of Year 12

Ms J Toussaint, Sixth Form Administrator

Ms Catherine Bligh, Sixth Form Admin Assistant

Safeguarding Team

Mr I Haresign, Lead Designate Child Protection

Mr M Sullivan, Deputy Designate Child Protection

Ms J Jones, Safeguarding Officer

Mr P Orsacek, Safeguarding Officer

Mr P Rose, Safeguarding Officer

Ms T Taylor, Safeguarding Officer

Inclusion Staff

Ms J Jones, Inclusion Manager

Mr P Orsacek, Attendance & Welfare Officer

Mr P Rose, Behaviour Manager

Ms S Bartley, Learning Mentor

Ms A Murray, Learning Mentor

Ms C Rhodes, School Counsellor

Student Support

Ms H Sheehan, SENCO (Maternity Leave)

Ms T Taylor, Acting SENCO

Ms P Sparkes, Acting Lead Teacher Explorer Groups

Ms S Curtis, Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Mr J Ephson, Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Ms L Gayle, Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Ms N Remice, Study Supervisor

Ms R Akande-Samson, Inclusion Support Assistant

Mr L Ashby-Whelan, Inclusion Support Assistant

Ms M Dave, Inclusion Support Assistant

Ms L Ghezzi, Inclusion Support Assistant

Mr D Koduah, Inclusion Support Assistant

Ms K McLeod, Inclusion Support Assistant (Maternity Leave)

Ms M Murray, Inclusion Support Assistant

Ms S Ross-Robinson, Inclusion Support Assistant

Associate Staff

Ms S Davies, Director of Strategy and Resources

Ms P Brutto, Headteacher’s PA

Mr D Shoker, Acting Office Manager

Ms N Bowles, Finance Officer

Ms L Gayle, Finance and HR Administrator

Ms T White, Data Manager

Ms M Beadle, Examinations Officer

Ms K Hans, Librarian

Ms E Gooding, Assistant Librarian

Ms C Gadd, Library Assistant

Ms E Heath, Marketing and Community Engagement Officer

Ms A Halliday, Resources and Reproduction Assistant

Ms N Gray, Receptionist

Ms I Appleton, SLT Admin Assistant

Ms L Blanchett, Admin Assistant

Ms C Bligh, Admin Assistant

Mr L Cotter, Admin Assistant

Ms G Kellman, Admin Assistant