Here are the details of awards and achievements from the 2018 Year 11 graduation ceremony. A pdf version is available to download here. You can also view the gallery here.

Drake

D11F

Hasan Ahmed, Pierre Alfred-Reneau, James Benson, Liam Clarke, Kayne Da Silva-Francis, Benjamin Dudding, Nathan Fouda, Tyler Franklin, Gianluca Galata-Avila, Kamil Grzybek, David Hientz, Taye Hussein, Joe Killick, Rashaun Nokoe, Nathaniel Pinnock, Arty Scalia, Jaheim Smith Grant, Davian Thomas, Jay Thorpe, Haydn Vassell, Michael Yates

D11G

Zakariya Abdul-Muquit, Alex Adamenko, Reece Anderson, Besjan Botusha, Luke Dawson, Aiden Elson, Jawdan Fugah
Peter Guy, Courtney Hemington-Wood, Umar Iqbal, Jack Johnson, Tom Kubilius, Camron Lake, Harry Luckhurst, Jack Mcgiffen, Abhisar Mishra, Brandon Moore, Nashaad Neilson-Williams, Ethan Ockwell, Eoin O’Sullivan-Stewart, James Reason, Shera Roadh, Dashae Stanbury, Amal Thakrar, Trevon Traille, Viet-Anh Tran, Dhajushan Vijayakumar, Cai Wilson-Jones

The recipients of awards for service to Drake House:
Luke Dawson, Taye Hussein, Arty Scalia, Trevon Traille

Drake House Captains:
Luke Dawson, Kamil Grzybek, Viet-Anh Tran, Michael Yates

Harvey

H11F

Musa Al-Ghraifi, Michael Allen, Luke Amarn, Callum Armstrong, Jonathan Aroloye, Ose Ayoola, Dashawn Brown, Islem Chellal, Mohammad Chowdhury, Brendan Colwill, Jue-Ice Danquah-Paelay, Mohammed Fares, Najib Hassan, Asharn Johnson, Gabriel Jones, Clement Kings, Dylan Mayne, Max Müller-Dreier, Xavier Pamment, Felix Pateman, Lorenzo Por lho Dias, Yessik Rivera Montece, Aron Rivington, Noah Rowell, Asim Rukaka, Abdourahmane Sow

H11G

Antonio Blake, Denis Brava, Reece Brooks, Muzaffer Caglar, Jerry Corcoran, Declan Frith, Oliver Gani, Lucas Gnekrile, Matthew Griffiths, Mitchell Hodge-Walsh, Shaike Kamara, Tim Lieu, Jacob Maynard Vesely, Miles Muwanga-Blizzard, Ik Onumonu, Jacob Peacock, Sam Purcell, Farmanullah Safi, Samet Saglam, Harvey Sanders, Foday Sankoh, Rusharn Sawyers, Lukas Spikas, Malique Spooner, Henry Wells

The recipients of awards for service to Harvey House:
Brendan Colwill, IK Onumonu, Aron Rivington, Malique Spooner

Harvey House Captains:
Ose Ayoola, Matthew Griffiths, Dylan Mayne, Max Müller-Dreier

Reynolds

R11F

Wahab Amiri, Joshua Aremu-Falade, Lenny Beadle, Perry Chinnama, Jayden Coborne, Billy Eyre, Deniz Hakki, Jack Ireland, Kai Johnson, Erkleo Lika, Bill Mackillop, Adil Mahmood, David Maku, Sheku Mansaray, Muscab Mohamed, Thai Morgan, Arthur Mullings, Shamar Palmer, Rashad Plummer, Abdul Razzak, Reginald Senelorm, Mohamed Abdulrahman Sheikh Ali, Blake Wallace-Fontanelle

R11G

Abdul-Lateef Akorley, Jude Akposhoro, Insel Ali, Matthew Allen, Benjamin Corsie, Samuel Foxwell, Iqbal Gheran, Louis Harman, Floyd Hutchinson, Nathan James, Kacper Kacica, Jordan Lenis Martnez, Imani Mcfarlane, Myles Mills-Lanquaye, Carlos Montalvo Romero, Isaac Mullings, Nonso Nwonu, Alan Robinson, Edison Selimi, Henry Smith, Thomas Stanley, Nyakeh Swaray, Aqeel Taylor, Andy Tsang, Wahid Ud-Din, Ashvin Zacharia

The recipients of awards for service to Reynolds House:
Perry Chinnama, Benjamin Corsie, Kai Johnson, Nonso Nwonu

Reynolds House Captains:
Lenny Beadle, Louie Harman, Kacper Kacica, Bill Mackillop

Shackleton

S11F

Salmaan Ahmed, Deniz Aksoy, Kusi Amankwah, Marcus Andrew, Fiky Atewologun, Harrison Bishop, Jahmell Campbell, Jordan Ellis, Jonathan Fletcher, Adam Hall, Ashley Hamilton, Mas’Ud Hassan, Joseph John, Momin Kosheta, Nayden Marinov, Jake Maxwell, Tishon Mcdonald, Waiil Mohammed, Victor Mungai, Cai Pritchard, Tristan Sanganoo, Samuel Walker Evans, Malacki Wallace, Zion Walters-Colle, Rian Watson

S11G

Namure Aluebhosele, Harry Armstrong, Zane Ayton-Green, Ibrahim Azam, Klaudiusz Bagrowski, Callum Doran, Taylor Facey-Donegan, Adam Folloni, Ceyhun Halil-Ozturk, Cavell James, Rashaan King, Sebastian Lawrence, Theo Luszczak, Louie Mccarthy, Elijah Osbourne, Constantinos Paisis, Luca Petrilli, Calum Smith, Naresh Thevathas, Leon Thomas, Charlie Till, Szymon Wadecki, Joe Walker

The recipients of awards for service to Shackleton House:
Adam Hall, Cavell James, Theo Luszczak, Sam Walker Evans

Shackleton House Captains:
Namure Aluebhosele, Ibrahim Azam, Adam Hall, Mas’ud Hassan

Attendance Award

One student has managed the outstanding achievement of 100% a endance throughout his entire time at Forest Hill School:

Ethan Ockwell D11G

Performing Arts Awards

These awards recognise a wide commitment to the Arts at Forest Hill School. Recipients have excelled creatively and collaboratively beyond the curriculum:

Perry Chinnama R11F, Kayne Da Silva-Francis D11F, Tom Kubilius D11G, Jacob Maynard Vesely H11G, Cai Pritchard S11F, Alan Robinson R11G

The Kwame Ofosu-Asare Award for Endeavour in Drama

This award is given in memory of our much-missed late student, Kwame, who was a talented and committed actor. This year’s recipient has been commended for excellence and commitment in technical theatre throughout his time in the school:

Harvey Sanders H11G

Sports Awards

These awards recognise the continued commitment of these students to school sport throughout their time at Forest Hill School.

Athletics

Individual Award: Shaike Kamara H11G, Reece Anderson D11G, Aiden Elson D11G, Nathan Fouda D11F, Peter Guy D11G, Floyd Hutchinson R11G, Nathaniel Pinnock D11F, Jaheim Smith Grant D11F, Dashae Stanbury D11G

Cricket

Individual Award: Ashvin Zacharia R11G, Louis Harman R11G, Abhisar Mishra D11G, Farmanullah Safi H11G

Cross Country

Individual Award: Peter Guy D11G

Football

Individual Award: Malique Spooner H11G, Matthew Allen R11G, Kusi Amankwah S11F, Fiky Atewologun S11F, Zane Ayton-Green S11G, Besjan Botusha D11G, Kayne Da Silva-Francis D11F, Aiden Elson D11G, Nathan Fouda D11F, Declan Frith H11G, Gianluca Galata-Avila D11F, Lucas Gnekrile H11G, Aiden Elson D11G, Nathan Fouda D11F, Declan Frith H11G, Gianluca Galata-Avila D11F, Lucas Gnekrile H11G, Shaike Kamara H11G, Nayden Marinov S11F, Imani McFarlane R11G, Thai Morgan R11F, Eoin O’Sullivan- Stewart D11G, Leon Thomas S11G, Zion Walters-Colle S11F

Rugby

Individual Award: Sam Purcell H11G, Namure Aluebhosele S11G, Reece Anderson D11G, Mohammed Fares H11F, Peter Guy D11G, Floyd Hutchinson R11G, Camron Lake D11G, Nashaad Neilson-Williams D11G, Nonso Nwono R11G, Dashae Stanbury D11G, Malacki Wallace S11F, Cai Wilson-Jones D11G, Ashvin Zacharia R11G